Member State - Pakistan

Signature: 13/01/1993
Ratification, accession or succession:
28/10/1997
Entry into Force:
27/11/1997

Region: Asia

Permanent Representative: H.E. Mr Shujjat Ali Rathore, Permanent Representative of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan to the OPCW, presented his credentials to the Director-General on 12 January, 2018.

Contact States Parties